A
Speak by Laurie Halse Anderson
Thirteen Reasons Why by Jay Asher
B
The Da Vinci Code by Dan Brown
C
The Perks of Being a Wallflower by Stephen Chbosky
Girl With A Pearl Earring by Tracy Chevalier
E
You Shall Know Our Velocity by Dave Eggers
G
Looking for Alaska by John Green
The Fault in Our Stars by John Green
H
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time by Mark Haddon
Shadow of the Night by Deborah Harkness
Saving June by Hannah Harrington
The Kite Runner by Kahled Hosseini
K
Coming Home: A Story of Undying Hope by Karen Kingsbury
M
O
The Things They Carried by Tim O’Brien
P
R
The Mark of Athena by Rick Riordan
S
The Catcher in the Rye by J.D. Salinger
W
The Age of Miracles by Karen Thompson Walker
Z
yayayayayayay! you included my recommendations!
Yep! After I finish The Kite Runner, I’m definitely going to start Looking for Alaska!